12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 15 2019 (20:20)

Train : 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 5h 35m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:50 To : PRR Arrival : 22:25 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 323 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:50 10.069ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)18:3018:322m 1115.019SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)18:3918:412m 1117.129SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)19:0319:052m 1127.996SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)19:2019:222m 1152.075SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)19:3119:332m 1163.272SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)19:4319:452m 1175.184SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)20:0320:052m 1200.378SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)20:1620:182m 1214.663SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)20:3320:352m 1230.598SER1,3Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)20:4920:501m 1253.452SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)21:2521:305m 1283.551SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)21:4621:482m 1297.042SER--West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)22:25 1322.7-SER4Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Purulia SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12827 timetable?

It is important to check 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Purulia SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Purulia SF Express?

Howrah - Purulia SF Express train number is 12827.

What are the 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express running days?

The 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Purulia Jn (PRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Purulia SF Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Purulia SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12827 from the source station?

The 12827 departs from its source station Purulia Jn (PRR) at 16:50.

How much distance does Howrah - Purulia SF Express cover?

Howrah - Purulia SF Express covers a total distance of 323 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12827 to reach the destination?

The 12827 takes 5h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express reaches its destination station Purulia Jn at 22:25 .

How many stoppages 12827 has between Howrah Jn and Purulia Jn?

The 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express take to reach Purulia Jn Railway Station?

The 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:25 to the Purulia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Purulia SF Express usually arrives at HWH and PRR?

Howrah - Purulia SF Express arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 4 at Purulia Jn (PRR).

How many major stations 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express crosses?

The 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express passes by 13 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Girimaidan (GMDN), Medinipur (MDN), Salboni (SLB), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Garhbeta (GBA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Ondagram (ODM), Bankura Jn (BQA), Jhantipahari (JPH), Adra Jn (ADRA), Anara (ANR), Purulia Jn (PRR).