12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (04:01)

Train : 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti ExpressDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 10 halts Duration : 21h 45m

From : NZMDeparture : 17:25 To : DURG Arrival : 15:10 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1280 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)17:25 10.069NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhansi Jn (JHS)23:1523:2510m 1403.472NCR2,3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)02:3002:355m 2626.459WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)05:4506:0520m 2812.753WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)07:1207:142m 2871.466SECR1Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)08:1508:172m 2938.664SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)08:5509:005m 2979.467SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Pendra Road (PND)09:4509:472m 21029.948SECR1495117, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)11:5512:1520m 21131.674SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)12:5312:552m 21178.264SECR3Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)13:5514:0510m 21242.534SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)15:10 21279.5-SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express time table?

If you want to check 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12824 timetable?

It is important to check 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express?

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express train number is 12824.

What are the 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express running days?

The 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Durg Jn (DURG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express?

Class of travel available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12824 from the source station?

The 12824 departs from its source station Durg Jn (DURG) at 17:25.

How much distance does Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express cover?

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express covers a total distance of 1280 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12824 to reach the destination?

The 12824 takes 21h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express reaches its destination station Durg Jn at 15:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12824 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Jn?

The 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express take to reach Durg Jn Railway Station?

The 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Express reach on day 2 at 15:10 +1 night to the Durg Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express usually arrives at NZM and DURG?

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express arrives on platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 6 at Durg Jn (DURG).

How many major stations 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express crosses?

The 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express passes by 11 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Saugor (SGO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Umaria (UMR), Shahdol (SDL), Anuppur Jn (APR), Pendra Road (PND), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG).