12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:25)

Train : 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 10 halts Duration : 21h 5m

From : DURGDeparture : 12:00 To : NZM Arrival : 09:05 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1280 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Durg Jn (DURG)12:00 10.064SECR4Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)12:3512:405m 137.080SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)13:2813:302m 1101.347SECR3Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)14:3014:5020m 1147.962SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)16:2816:302m 1249.667SECR1495117, Chhattisgarh
Anuppur Jn (APR)17:1517:205m 1300.161SECR3Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)18:0018:022m 1340.967SECR2Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)19:0219:042m 1408.139SECR2Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)20:3520:4510m 1466.980WCR4Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)23:0523:105m 1653.167WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)02:3002:4010m 2876.163NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)09:05 21279.5-NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12823 timetable?

It is important to check 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train number is 12823.

What are the 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) running days?

The 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Durg Jn (DURG) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12823 from the source station?

The 12823 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 12:00.

How much distance does Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) cover?

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1280 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12823 to reach the destination?

The 12823 takes 21h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12823 has between Durg Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:05 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) usually arrives at DURG and NZM?

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Jn (DURG) and platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) crosses?

The 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) passes by 11 major stations which are Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Pendra Road (PND), Anuppur Jn (APR), Shahdol (SDL), Umaria (UMR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Saugor (SGO), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).