12822 Dhauli Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 05 2020 (13:11)

Train : 12822 Dhauli ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 8h 45m

From : PURIDeparture : 11:35 To : HWH Arrival : 20:20 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 500 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)11:35 10.058ECoR1Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)12:2012:255m 143.841ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:5312:585m 162.947ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)13:3313:385m 190.679ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhanmandal (DNM)14:0514:072m 1126.171ECoR3Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)14:3814:402m 1162.854ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)15:2815:302m 1206.378ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Markona (MKO)15:4115:421m 1220.668SER3Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
Soro (SORO)15:5515:561m 1235.384SER1Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)16:2016:244m 1268.893SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Basta (BTS)16:4216:442m 1296.678SER3Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)16:5917:001m 1316.271SER2Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Dantan (DNT)17:1417:151m 1332.777SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Belda (BLDA)17:2817:291m 1349.459SER--District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)18:0518:105m 1384.976SER5Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)19:3519:361m 1492.510SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:20 1499.9-ER19Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12822 Dhauli Express time table?

If you want to check 12822 Dhauli Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dhauli Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12822 timetable?

It is important to check 12822 Dhauli Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dhauli Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dhauli Express?

Dhauli Express train number is 12822.

What are the 12822 Dhauli Express running days?

The 12822 Dhauli Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhauli Express?

Class of travel available in Dhauli Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12822 from the source station?

The 12822 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:35.

How much distance does Dhauli Express cover?

Dhauli Express covers a total distance of 500 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12822 to reach the destination?

The 12822 takes 8h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12822 Dhauli Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12822 Dhauli Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 20:20 .

How many stoppages 12822 has between Puri and Howrah Jn?

The 12822 Dhauli Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12822 Dhauli Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12822 Dhauli Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:20 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhauli Express usually arrives at PURI and HWH?

Dhauli Express arrives on platform number 1 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12822 Dhauli Express crosses?

The 12822 Dhauli Express passes by 16 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhanmandal (DNM), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Markona (MKO), Soro (SORO), Balasore (BLS), Basta (BTS), Jaleswar (JER), Dantan (DNT), Belda (BLDA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).