12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 22 2020 (11:21)

Train : 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti ExpressDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 11 halts Duration : 29h 15m

From : ANVTDeparture : 07:05 To : BBS Arrival : 12:20 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1784 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)07:05 10.069NR4Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:1513:2510m 1428.063NCR7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)01:0501:105m 21149.856ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)04:2504:4015m 21331.067SER5Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Hijli (HIJ)06:4806:502m 21465.672SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jaleswar (JER)07:4407:462m 21530.468SER3Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)08:2808:302m 21577.877SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Soro (SORO)08:5608:582m 21611.335SER3Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)09:4809:502m 21640.371ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)10:2710:292m 21683.969ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)11:3211:375m 21755.939ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:20 21783.6-ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express time table?

If you want to check 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12820 timetable?

It is important to check 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Odisha Sampark Kranti Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express?

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train number is 12820.

What are the 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express running days?

The 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express runs on Tue and Fri between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Odisha Sampark Kranti Express?

Class of travel available in Odisha Sampark Kranti Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12820 from the source station?

The 12820 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 07:05.

How much distance does Odisha Sampark Kranti Express cover?

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express covers a total distance of 1784 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12820 to reach the destination?

The 12820 takes 29h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 12:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12820 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar?

The 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:20 +1 night to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Odisha Sampark Kranti Express usually arrives at ANVT and BBS?

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express crosses?

The 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express passes by 11 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Hijli (HIJ), Jaleswar (JER), Balasore (BLS), Soro (SORO), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS).