12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (11:54)

Train : 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 27h 45m

From : LTTDeparture : 00:15 To : HTE Arrival : 04:00 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1698 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)00:15 10.058CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)00:3200:353m 116.549CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)00:5701:003m 134.653CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:3003:355m 1166.784CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:2704:303m 1239.774CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)07:0007:055m 1423.980CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:5008:555m 1563.349CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)10:3210:353m 1642.374CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)11:5211:553m 1737.545CR1Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:4013:5010m 1816.362CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)15:3915:412m 1946.065SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)17:4517:505m 11080.864SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)18:2518:3510m 11117.967SECR6Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)20:1520:3015m 11228.774SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)22:1722:192m 11361.153SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)23:4023:422m 11432.779SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)00:5901:0910m 21533.858SER3PIN - 769001, Odisha
Hatia (HTE)04:00 21698.4-SER1Ranchi, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12811 timetable?

It is important to check 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) train number is 12811.

What are the 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs on Sun and Mon between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Hatia (HTE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12811 from the source station?

The 12811 departs from its source station Hatia (HTE) at 00:15.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1698 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12811 to reach the destination?

The 12811 takes 27h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hatia at 04:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12811 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Hatia?

The 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) take to reach Hatia Railway Station?

The 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:00 +1 night to the Hatia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and HTE?

Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 2 at Hatia (HTE).

How many major stations 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) passes by 17 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Hatia (HTE).