12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 2020 (12:50)

Train : 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 13h 25m

From : LPIDeparture : 06:15 To : VSKP Arrival : 19:40 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 711 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lingampalli (LPI)06:15 10.064SCR3Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)06:3206:331m 118.213SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)06:5507:005m 123.164SCR2Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Ramannapet (RMNP)08:1008:111m 198.387SCR1Phone num; 08694-250136, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)08:3508:361m 1132.978SCR1Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Piduguralla (PGRL)10:0510:061m 1230.499SCR1Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)10:2510:261m 1261.837SCR1Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)11:3511:4510m 1304.334SCR1Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)17:3817:402m 1654.038SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)18:5919:001m 1693.726ECoR4Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)19:40 1710.9-ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:1513:2510m 1361.472SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)13:5914:001m 1402.386SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)14:1314:152m 1421.087SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)14:4814:502m 1468.744SCR2Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)16:5416:562m 1597.377SCR3Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Miryalaguda (MRGA)09:0509:061m 1170.680SCR2, Telangana
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)09:3509:361m 1209.044SCR--Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)12:3012:355m 1329.947SCR2Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)15:4715:492m 1510.377SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)16:2816:302m 1560.492SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)17:0917:112m 1614.089SCR2Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)18:1818:202m 1677.924SCR3, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12806 timetable?

It is important to check 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express?

Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express train number is 12806.

What are the 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express running days?

The 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express?

Class of travel available in Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12806 from the source station?

The 12806 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 06:15.

How much distance does Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express cover?

Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express covers a total distance of 711 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12806 to reach the destination?

The 12806 takes 13h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 19:40 .

How many stoppages 12806 has between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 19:40 to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express usually arrives at LPI and VSKP?

Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli (LPI) and platform number 3 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express crosses?

The 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express passes by 22 major stations which are Lingampalli (LPI), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Ramannapet (RMNP), Nalgonda (NLDA), Piduguralla (PGRL), Sattenapalle (SAP), Guntur Jn (GNT), Elamanchili (YLM), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nuzvid (NZD), Eluru (EE), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Annavaram (ANV), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), Tenali Jn (TEL), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Tuni (TUNI), Anakapalle (AKP).