12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:07)

Train : 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 13h 25m

From : VSKPDeparture : 06:15 To : LPI Arrival : 19:40 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 711 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Annavaram (ANV)08:0008:011m 1113.685SCR1Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)10:2810:291m 1290.0112SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)10:3910:401m 1308.631SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)13:2013:255m 1406.757SCR1Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)15:0015:011m 1501.962SCR2Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Miryalaguda (MRGA)15:3815:391m 1540.478SCR2, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)16:0816:091m 1578.065SCR1Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)06:15 10.034ECoR8pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)06:4506:461m 117.279ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)06:5806:591m 133.095SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)07:1407:151m 156.989SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)07:4207:431m 196.959SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)08:2708:281m 1150.563SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)09:1609:182m 1200.667SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)09:5509:561m 1242.290SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)12:0012:055m 1349.676SCR1,5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)12:3012:4010m 1381.138SCR1Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)14:1014:111m 1449.167SCR1Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Piduguralla (PGRL)14:3914:401m 1480.664SCR1Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
Ramannapet (RMNP)16:4116:421m 1612.737SCR1Phone num; 08694-250136, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)18:4518:505m 1687.832SCR8,9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)18:5919:001m 1692.727SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)19:40 1710.9-SCR3Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12805 timetable?

It is important to check 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express?

Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express train number is 12805.

What are the 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express running days?

The 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Lingampalli (LPI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12805 from the source station?

The 12805 departs from its source station Lingampalli (LPI) at 06:15.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express cover?

Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express covers a total distance of 711 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12805 to reach the destination?

The 12805 takes 13h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express reaches its destination station Lingampalli at 19:40 .

How many stoppages 12805 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Lingampalli?

The 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express take to reach Lingampalli Railway Station?

The 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 19:40 to the Lingampalli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express usually arrives at VSKP and LPI?

Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number 1 at Lingampalli (LPI).

How many major stations 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express crosses?

The 12805 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express passes by 22 major stations which are Annavaram (ANV), Eluru (EE), Nuzvid (NZD), Guntur Jn (GNT), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nalgonda (NLDA), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Elamanchili (YLM), Tuni (TUNI), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Sattenapalle (SAP), Piduguralla (PGRL), Ramannapet (RMNP), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Lingampalli (LPI).