12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 2020 (12:12)

Train : 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 14h 25m

From : MYSDeparture : 15:15 To : KCG Arrival : 05:40 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 764 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mysuru Jn (MYS)15:15 10.070SWR5,6Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)15:5315:552m 144.686SWR3Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)16:2916:301m 193.254SWR2Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)17:0617:082m 1125.523SWR2Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)17:4018:2040m 1137.626SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)18:3018:322m 1141.950SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)18:5819:002m 1164.665SWR1,2Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Dodballapur (DBU)19:1919:201m 1185.261SWR2Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
Gauribidanur (GBD)19:5920:001m 1224.958SWR1Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)20:2420:251m 1248.278SWR2ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)20:5420:551m 1285.743SWR1Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)21:5321:552m 1327.759SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)22:2922:301m 1361.058SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)23:2923:301m 1418.151SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)00:3500:405m 2473.456SCR1Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)01:3801:402m 2527.562SCR2Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)02:3402:351m 2582.970SCR2Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)03:3903:412m 2658.162SCR2Pin- 509001, Telangana
Jadcherla (JCL)03:5803:591m 2675.752SCR2509301, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)05:40 2764.0-SCR3,4Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12786 timetable?

It is important to check 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)?

Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) train number is 12786.

What are the 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Kacheguda (KCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12786 from the source station?

The 12786 departs from its source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 15:15.

How much distance does Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) cover?

Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 764 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12786 to reach the destination?

The 12786 takes 14h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kacheguda at 05:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12786 has between Mysuru Jn and Kacheguda?

The 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) take to reach Kacheguda Railway Station?

The 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:40 +1 night to the Kacheguda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MYS and KCG?

Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5,6 at Mysuru Jn (MYS) and platform number 5,6 at Kacheguda (KCG).

How many major stations 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Mysuru Jn (MYS), Mandya (MYA), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Kengeri (KGI), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Dodballapur (DBU), Gauribidanur (GBD), Hindupur (HUP), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Gooty Jn (GY), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Jadcherla (JCL), Kacheguda (KCG).