12780 Goa Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 15 2019 (23:49)

Train : 12780 Goa Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 32 halts Duration : 39h 45m

From : NZMDeparture : 15:00 To : VSG Arrival : 06:45 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2168 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Dec 30 1899 3:00PM 1082NR7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)Dec 30 1899 4:38PMDec 30 1899 4:40PM2m 113472NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)Dec 30 1899 5:25PMDec 30 1899 5:30PM5m 1187.757NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)Dec 30 1899 7:35PMDec 30 1899 7:40PM5m 1305.965NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)Dec 30 1899 9:10PMDec 30 1899 9:20PM10m 1403.473NCR1Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)Dec 30 1899 1:20AMDec 30 1899 1:30AM10m 2695.265WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)Dec 30 1899 2:55AMDec 30 1899 3:00AM5m 2787.171WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)Dec 30 1899 4:04AMDec 30 1899 4:06AM2m 2862.780WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)Dec 30 1899 5:27AMDec 30 1899 5:30AM3m 2970.567CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)Dec 30 1899 7:20AMDec 30 1899 7:25AM5m 2109463CR2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)Dec 30 1899 7:48AMDec 30 1899 7:50AM2m 21118.283CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)Dec 30 1899 9:45AMDec 30 1899 9:50AM5m 21278.237CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)Dec 30 1899 10:58AMDec 30 1899 11:00AM2m 21320.470CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)Dec 30 1899 11:38AMDec 30 1899 11:40AM2m 21364.760CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)Dec 30 1899 12:47PMDec 30 1899 12:50PM3m 2143244CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)Dec 30 1899 2:45PMDec 30 1899 3:00PM15m 21516.157CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)Dec 30 1899 4:20PMDec 30 1899 4:35PM15m 21591.555CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)Dec 30 1899 7:15PMDec 30 1899 7:20PM5m 21736.962CR1415003, Maharashtra
Karad (KRD)Dec 30 1899 8:17PMDec 30 1899 8:20PM3m 21795.661CR1Dist- Satara., Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)Dec 30 1899 9:27PMDec 30 1899 9:30PM3m 21863.79CR3Sangli, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)Dec 30 1899 10:20PMDec 30 1899 10:25PM5m 21870.864CR2Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kudachi (KUD)Dec 30 1899 10:56PMDec 30 1899 10:57PM1m 21903.965SWR1Kudchi, Karnataka
Rayabag (RBG)Dec 30 1899 11:13PMDec 30 1899 11:15PM2m 21921.263SWR1Belagavi District, Karnataka
Ghataprabha (GPB)Dec 30 1899 11:43PMDec 30 1899 11:45PM2m 21950.658SWR1Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)Dec 30 1899 12:45AMDec 30 1899 12:50AM5m 32008.441SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)Dec 30 1899 2:05AMDec 30 1899 2:15AM10m 32059.729SWR2Londa, Karnataka
Castle Rock (CLR)Dec 30 1899 3:05AMDec 30 1899 3:10AM5m 32084.218SWR1Castlerock, Karnataka
Kulem (QLM)Dec 30 1899 4:35AMDec 30 1899 4:40AM5m 32110.548SWR2South Goa 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)Dec 30 1899 5:03AMDec 30 1899 5:05AM2m 32128.926SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)Dec 30 1899 5:40AMDec 30 1899 5:45AM5m 32143.725KRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)Dec 30 1899 6:45AM 32168.4SWR3Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Londa Jn (LD)Dec 30 1899 2:05AMDec 30 1899 3:45AM100m 32059.761SWRLonda, Karnataka
Alnavar Jn (LWR)Dec 30 1899 4:18AMDec 30 1899 4:20AM2m 32093.328SWR1Alnavar, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)Dec 30 1899 5:38AMDec 30 1899 5:40AM2m 32130.122SWR1Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Hubballi Jn (UBL)Dec 30 1899 6:35AM 32150.4SWR3Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12780 Goa Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12780 Goa Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Goa Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12780 timetable?

It is important to check 12780 Goa Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Goa Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Goa Express (PT)?

Goa Express (PT) train number is 12780.

What is 12780 Goa Express (PT) running days?

The 12780 Goa Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Vasco da Gama (VSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Goa Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Goa Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 12780 from the source station?

The 12780 departs from its source station Mumbai Vasco da Gama (VSG) at 15:00.

Which is the destination station of 12780 Goa Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 12780 Goa Express (PT) reaches to its destination station VSG at 06:45 +2 nights.

How much distance does Goa Express (PT) covers?

Goa Express (PT) covers total distance of 2168 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12780 to reach the destination?

The 12780 takes 39h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 12780 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama?

The 12780 Goa Express (PT) has 34 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 12780 Goa Express (PT) take to reach Vasco da Gama Railway Station?

The 12780 Goa Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:45 +2 nights to the Vasco da Gama Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Goa Express (PT) usually arrives at NZM and VSG?

Goa Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and at platform number 7 at Vasco da Gama (VSG).

How many major stations does 12780 Goa Express (PT) crosses?

The 12780 Goa Express (PT) passes by 34 major stations i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Satara (STR), Karad (KRD), Sangli (SLI), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Kudachi (KUD), Rayabag (RBG), Ghataprabha (GPB), Belagavi (BGM), Londa Jn (LD), Castle Rock (CLR), Kulem (QLM), Kudchade (SVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Vasco da Gama (VSG), Londa Jn (LD), Alnavar Jn (LWR), Dharwad (DWR), Hubballi Jn (UBL).