12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:40)

Train : 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 17 halts Duration : 15h 35m

From : SCDeparture : 22:15 To : R Arrival : 13:50 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 877 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)22:15 10.085SCR2,3Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)23:1423:151m 183.660SCR2Pin; 506167, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)00:0300:052m 2131.781SCR1, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)01:1401:151m 2224.764SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)01:2801:291m 2238.547SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)01:5401:551m 2258.268SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)02:2902:301m 2296.946SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Manikgarh (MAGH)03:4903:501m 2357.017SCR1Dist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)04:2504:305m 2366.746CR5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)04:4804:491m 2380.458CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Warora (WRR)05:3705:392m 2426.866CR--Warora, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)06:4506:472m 2498.983CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Buti Bori (BTBR)07:2207:231m 2547.687CR4Buti Bori, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)07:4007:411m 2572.34CR1Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)08:3008:4010m 2575.275CR7PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)10:2310:252m 2704.878SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)11:4511:472m 2809.248SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)12:2512:305m 2839.728SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)13:50 2876.7-SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12771 timetable?

It is important to check 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT)?

Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) train number is 12771.

What are the 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Raipur Jn (R) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12771 from the source station?

The 12771 departs from its source station Raipur Jn (R) at 22:15.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) cover?

Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 877 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12771 to reach the destination?

The 12771 takes 15h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Raipur Jn at 13:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12771 has between Secunderabad Jn and Raipur Jn?

The 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) take to reach Raipur Jn Railway Station?

The 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:50 +1 night to the Raipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at SC and R?

Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2,3 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 2,3 at Raipur Jn (R).

How many major stations 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) passes by 18 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Jangaon (ZN), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Manikgarh (MAGH), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Warora (WRR), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Buti Bori (BTBR), Ajni (AJNI), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R).