12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:56)

Train : 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 28h 20m

From : SRCDeparture : 14:50 To : NED Arrival : 19:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1568 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Santragachi Jn (SRC)14:50 10.076SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:1516:205m 1107.673SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)18:1018:155m 1241.375SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)19:0519:127m 1303.473SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:3520:5015m 1404.465SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:2322:252m 1505.672SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)01:1501:3015m 2709.574SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)03:0003:055m 2820.440SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)04:0004:055m 2857.472SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)05:5706:025m 2992.357SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)08:2008:3010m 21121.969CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Majri Jn (MJRI)10:5010:555m 21282.829CR1Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Adilabad (ADB)14:2514:305m 21383.470SCR1Pin- 504001, Telangana
Kinwat (KNVT)15:0915:101m 21428.661SCR1Pin Code : 431804, Maharashtra
Himayatnagar (HEM)16:0916:101m 21488.329SCR1Pin- 431802, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)18:1018:122m 21545.723SCR1Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)19:10 21568.1-SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12768 timetable?

It is important to check 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)?

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) train number is 12768.

What are the 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) runs on Wed between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12768 from the source station?

The 12768 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 14:50.

How much distance does Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) cover?

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1568 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12768 to reach the destination?

The 12768 takes 28h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12768 has between Santragachi Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 19:10 +1 night to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) usually arrives at SRC and NED?

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Jn (SRC) and platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Majri Jn (MJRI), Adilabad (ADB), Kinwat (KNVT), Himayatnagar (HEM), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).