12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 07 2019 (00:48)

Train : 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 23h 50m

From : AMIDeparture : 06:45 To : TPTY Arrival : 06:35 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1309 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amravati (AMI)06:45 10.037CR1Amravati 444601, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)07:0007:033m 19.371CR1,3Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:1008:2010m 188.369CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)09:2909:301m 1167.474SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)10:0910:101m 1215.471SCR1,2Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)10:5911:001m 1273.634SCR2Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:4011:5010m 1295.948SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)12:2812:302m 1326.345SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)13:0013:022m 1348.770SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)13:4413:451m 1397.952SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)14:3014:322m 1437.067SCR2Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)15:1915:201m 1489.149SCR2503111, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)17:4017:5010m 1603.154SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)19:4819:502m 1708.970SCR2Pin- 509001, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)20:5420:551m 1784.160SCR1Pin- 509125, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)21:5021:522m 1839.575SCR2Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)22:3522:405m 1893.665SCR2Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)00:2300:252m 21006.031SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)01:2901:301m 21039.384SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)02:1802:202m 21106.880SCR1Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)03:1803:202m 21184.359SCR1Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
Piler (PIL)04:0304:052m 21226.234SCR--Pin- 517214, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)05:1805:202m 21267.034SCR1Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)06:35 21308.9-SCR2Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12766 timetable?

It is important to check 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12766.

What are the 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Mon and Thu between Amravati (AMI) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12766 from the source station?

The 12766 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 06:45.

How much distance does Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1309 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12766 to reach the destination?

The 12766 takes 23h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Tirupati at 06:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12766 has between Amravati and Tirupati?

The 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:35 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at AMI and TPTY?

Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Amravati (AMI) and platform number 2 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12766 Amravati - Tirupati Bi-Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Amravati (AMI), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Basmat (BMF), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Dharmabad (DAB), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Kacheguda (KCG), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Kurnool City (KRNT), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Kadiri (KRY), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Piler (PIL), Pakala Jn (PAK), Tirupati (TPTY).