12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 07 2019 (00:49)

Train : 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 23h 40m

From : TPTYDeparture : 15:10 To : AMI Arrival : 14:50 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1309 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)15:10 10.090SCR3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)15:3815:391m 141.949SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Piler (PIL)16:2916:301m 182.751SCR1Pin- 517214, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)17:1917:201m 1124.688SCR1Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)18:1318:141m 1202.145SCR1Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)19:4319:452m 1269.669SCR4Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)20:1420:151m 1302.944SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)22:4822:502m 1415.354SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)23:5023:522m 1469.464SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)00:4400:451m 2524.872SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)01:4801:502m 2600.053SCR2Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)03:5004:0010m 2705.862SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)05:5005:511m 2819.858SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)06:4506:472m 2871.963SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)07:2407:251m 2911.069SCR1Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)08:0808:102m 2960.248SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)08:3808:402m 2982.637SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)09:3009:4010m 21013.096SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)09:5409:551m 21035.371SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)10:4410:451m 21093.574SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)11:2411:251m 21141.543SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)13:1513:2510m 21220.676CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)14:2714:303m 21299.628CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Amravati (AMI)14:50 21308.9-CR2Amravati 444601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12765 timetable?

It is important to check 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express?

Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express train number is 12765.

What are the 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express running days?

The 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express runs on Tue and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Amravati (AMI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12765 from the source station?

The 12765 departs from its source station Amravati (AMI) at 15:10.

How much distance does Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express cover?

Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 1309 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12765 to reach the destination?

The 12765 takes 23h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Amravati at 14:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12765 has between Tirupati and Amravati?

The 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express take to reach Amravati Railway Station?

The 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 14:50 +1 night to the Amravati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express usually arrives at TPTY and AMI?

Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 2 at Amravati (AMI).

How many major stations 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 12765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express passes by 23 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Piler (PIL), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Kadiri (KRY), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Dharmabad (DAB), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Basmat (BMF), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Amravati (AMI).