12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:12)

Train : 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 10h 55m

From : COADeparture : 19:10 To : LPI Arrival : 06:05 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 582 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Aler (ALER)03:2603:271m 2489.862SCR1Pin; 508101, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)03:4903:501m 2512.633SCR1Pin; 508116, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)05:1505:205m 2559.122SCR5,6,7Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)06:05 2582.2-SCR3Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Kovvur (KVR)20:4020:422m 171.673SCR3Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)20:5420:551m 186.266SCR2Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Begumpet (BMT)05:3305:341m 2563.935SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Kakinada Port (COA)19:10 10.014SCR1East Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)19:1819:235m 11.857SCR1Pin- 533003, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)19:3619:382m 114.282SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)20:0020:011m 144.550SCR3Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)21:1321:141m 1105.990SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Rayanapadu (RYP)23:2023:255m 1219.278SCR--Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)00:2900:301m 2309.757SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Rajahmundry (RJY)20:2520:272m 164.433SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)21:4621:471m 1153.742SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Madhira (MDR)00:0000:011m 2264.996SCR2Pin- 507203, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)00:5400:551m 2332.687SCR1Pin- 506381, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)01:1201:131m 2357.187SCR2Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Nekonda (NKD)01:3401:351m 2387.654SCR2Ph ; 08718 - 221290, Telangana
Warangal (WL)02:0802:102m 2417.247SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)02:2302:252m 2427.466SCR3, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)03:0903:101m 2475.553SCR1Pin; 506167, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gowthami SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12737 timetable?

It is important to check 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gowthami SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gowthami SF Express (PT)?

Gowthami SF Express (PT) train number is 12737.

What are the 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kakinada Port (COA) and Lingampalli (LPI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gowthami SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gowthami SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12737 from the source station?

The 12737 departs from its source station Lingampalli (LPI) at 19:10.

How much distance does Gowthami SF Express (PT) cover?

Gowthami SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 582 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12737 to reach the destination?

The 12737 takes 10h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Lingampalli at 06:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12737 has between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli?

The 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) take to reach Lingampalli Railway Station?

The 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:05 +1 night to the Lingampalli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gowthami SF Express (PT) usually arrives at COA and LPI?

Gowthami SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port (COA) and platform number 1 at Lingampalli (LPI).

How many major stations 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Aler (ALER), Bhongir (BG), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Lingampalli (LPI), Kovvur (KVR), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Begumpet (BMT), Kakinada Port (COA), Kakinada Town Jn (CCT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Dwarapudi (DWP), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Rayanapadu (RYP), Khammam (KMT), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Madhira (MDR), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Mahbubabad (MABD), Nekonda (NKD), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Jangaon (ZN).