12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2020 (18:19)

Train : 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF ExpressDep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 14h 25m

From : TPTYDeparture : 16:40 To : SC Arrival : 07:05 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 800 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)16:40 10.064SCR3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)17:1917:201m 141.954SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Piler (PIL)18:0518:061m 182.766SCR1Pin- 517214, Andhra Pradesh
Kalikiri (KCI)18:1918:201m 197.057SCR1Pin- 517234, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)18:4918:501m 1124.671SCR1Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU)19:2419:251m 1164.877SCR1Pin- 517390, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)19:5419:551m 1202.181SCR1Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Mudigubba (MGB)20:1920:201m 1234.431SCR--Pin- 515511, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)21:2821:302m 1269.653SCR4Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)22:0822:102m 1302.959SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)23:0823:102m 1360.049SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)23:4523:5510m 1388.482SCR5, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)00:3300:352m 2440.566SCR4Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)01:3801:402m 2510.164SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)05:0505:072m 2728.237SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)07:05 2800.3-SCR5Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12731 timetable?

It is important to check 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express?

Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express train number is 12731.

What are the 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express running days?

The 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express runs on Sun and Thu between Tirupati (TPTY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12731 from the source station?

The 12731 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 16:40.

How much distance does Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express cover?

Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express covers a total distance of 800 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12731 to reach the destination?

The 12731 takes 14h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 07:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12731 has between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn?

The 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:05 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express usually arrives at TPTY and SC?

Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 3 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express crosses?

The 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express passes by 15 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Piler (PIL), Kalikiri (KCI), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU), Kadiri (KRY), Mudigubba (MGB), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Gooty Jn (GY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Raichur Jn (RC), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Secunderabad Jn (SC).