12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:53)

Train : 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)Dep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : NEDDeparture : 21:20 To : PUNE Arrival : 09:20 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 661 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)21:20 10.055SCR4Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)21:5321:552m 130.452SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)22:2822:302m 158.875SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)23:0423:051m 1101.368SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)23:2923:301m 1128.656SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)00:1800:202m 2173.363SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)01:2001:222m 2236.059SCR2Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)03:1503:205m 2347.7133CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)03:3903:401m 2389.949CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)04:3404:351m 2434.270CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)05:3305:352m 2501.540CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)07:4007:5515m 2585.653CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)09:20 2661.1-CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) time table?

If you want to check 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12730 timetable?

It is important to check 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) train number is 12730.

What are the 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) running days?

The 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) runs on Sun and Tue between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12730 from the source station?

The 12730 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 21:20.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) covers a total distance of 661 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12730 to reach the destination?

The 12730 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 09:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12730 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Jn?

The 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) Express reach on day 2 at 09:20 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) usually arrives at NED and PUNE?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number 4 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) crosses?

The 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) passes by 12 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Selu (SELU), Partur (PTU), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE).