12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:54)

Train : 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)Dep Days: - M - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : PUNEDeparture : 22:00 To : NED Arrival : 10:00 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 661 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)22:00 10.065CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)23:1023:2515m 175.467CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)00:4000:433m 2159.573CR2Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)01:3801:402m 2226.855CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)02:2802:302m 2271.146CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)03:2503:305m 2313.474CR6Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)05:0005:055m 2425.055SCR2Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)06:1306:152m 2487.771SCR2Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)06:5306:552m 2532.586SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)07:1407:151m 2559.844SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)08:1308:152m 2602.245SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)08:5308:552m 2630.628SCR2Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)10:00 2661.0-SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) time table?

If you want to check 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12729 timetable?

It is important to check 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)?

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) train number is 12729.

What are the 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) running days?

The 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) runs on Mon and Wed between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)?

Class of travel available in Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12729 from the source station?

The 12729 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 22:00.

How much distance does Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) cover?

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) covers a total distance of 661 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12729 to reach the destination?

The 12729 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12729 has between Pune Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) Express reach on day 2 at 10:00 +1 night to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) usually arrives at PUNE and NED?

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 5 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) crosses?

The 12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) passes by 12 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Ahmednagar (ANG), Belapur (BAP), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Partur (PTU), Selu (SELU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).