12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 23 2020 (12:33)

Train : 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 45 halts Duration : 29h 35m

From : HYBDeparture : 22:30 To : NZM Arrival : 04:05 +2 nights Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1670 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)07:5207:531m 2508.277CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Mathura Jn (MTJ)01:2501:305m 31535.958NCR2,3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Secunderabad Jn (SC)22:5523:005m 19.357SCR4Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)23:4923:501m 155.7117SCR2Pin; 508116, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)00:0900:101m 292.848SCR2Pin; 506167, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)01:1001:122m 2140.972SCR1, Telangana
Jammikunta (JMKT)01:4201:431m 2176.979SCR1Pin- 505122, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)02:1302:141m 2216.459SCR1Pin - 505172, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)02:3202:342m 2234.083SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)02:4402:451m 2247.739SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)03:4003:411m 2306.145SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)05:1505:205m 2376.043CR3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)05:3905:401m 2389.763CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)07:0607:071m 2475.144CR2PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)08:5108:521m 2581.510CR1Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)10:0410:051m 2645.463CR2PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Narkher Jn (NRKR)10:2910:301m 2670.757CR3District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Multai (MTY)11:3811:402m 2729.560CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)12:2712:292m 2775.754CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)13:1013:122m 2812.451CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)15:0315:052m 2900.864WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)16:4016:455m 2974.784WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)17:2317:252m 21028.088WCR1,2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)17:5217:542m 21067.571WCR1,2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Sindi (SNI)08:1608:171m 2537.578CR1Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:1009:155m 2584.475CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)10:4910:501m 2688.951CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)12:0312:052m 2752.663CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)14:3514:4510m 2882.860WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)16:0816:102m 2968.412WCR3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)18:1818:202m 21095.926WCR1,2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)19:0019:055m 21113.388WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)22:30 10.022SCR4Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)03:1503:161m 2267.497SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Bhandak (BUX)06:0306:041m 2413.943CR2Maharashtra 442902, Maharashtra
Warora (WRR)06:3506:361m 2436.178CR3Warora, Maharashtra
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)19:4819:502m 21176.191NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)20:3320:352m 21241.234NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:2021:3010m 21266.575NCR4,5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)21:5021:522m 21291.479NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)22:1522:161m 21321.870NCR--Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)22:5222:575m 21364.089NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)23:2323:241m 21402.667NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)00:3500:405m 31482.272NCR5Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Ballabh Garh (BVH)03:1803:191m 31641.152NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)03:2803:302m 31649.036NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)04:05 31669.9-NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dakshin SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12721 timetable?

It is important to check 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dakshin SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dakshin SF Express (PT)?

Dakshin SF Express (PT) train number is 12721.

What are the 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dakshin SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Dakshin SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12721 from the source station?

The 12721 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 22:30.

How much distance does Dakshin SF Express (PT) cover?

Dakshin SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1670 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12721 to reach the destination?

The 12721 takes 29h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12721 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:05 +2 nights to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dakshin SF Express (PT) usually arrives at HYB and NZM?

Dakshin SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) passes by 46 major stations which are Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Bhongir (BG), Jangaon (ZN), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Jammikunta (JMKT), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Hinganghat (HGT), Ajni (AJNI), Katol (KATL), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Multai (MTY), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Hoshangabad (HBD), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Vidisha (BHS), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Sindi (SNI), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Pandhurna (PAR), Amla Jn (AMLA), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Bina Jn (BINA), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Bellampalli (BPA), Bhandak (BUX), Warora (WRR), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Babina (BAB), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Agra Cantt (AGC), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).