12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 22 2019 (23:42)

Train : 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN SL CC 3A 2A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 18 halts Duration : 36h 20m

From : TPTYDeparture : 05:40 To : NZM Arrival : 18:00 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2304 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)05:40 10.029SCR2,3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)06:0006:055m 19.867SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)07:5808:002m 1135.269SCR3Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)08:3408:351m 1174.666SCR2Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)09:3809:402m 1243.446SCR2Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)11:5512:005m 1346.856SCR3Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)12:5813:002m 1400.956SCR2Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)13:5914:001m 1456.270SCR1Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)15:0415:062m 1531.458SCR2Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)16:5517:1520m 1637.322SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)19:3819:402m 1775.195SCR1, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)20:3920:401m 1868.159SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)20:5420:551m 1881.984SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)21:0921:101m 1901.680SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)21:3921:401m 1940.352SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)23:0023:055m 11010.171CR4,5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Tadipatri (TU)09:3809:402m 1243.446SCR2Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)11:5512:005m 1346.856SCR3Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)12:5813:002m 1400.956SCR2Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)18:00 22304.1-NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Manchiryal (MCI)20:5420:551m 1881.984SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)21:0921:101m 1901.680SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)21:3921:401m 1940.352SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)23:0023:055m 11010.171CR4,5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)02:0002:044m 21218.665CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)08:0508:1510m 21608.878WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:0012:1010m 21900.769NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)18:00 22304.1-NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Tirupati (TPTY)05:40 10.029SCR2,3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)06:0006:055m 19.867SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)07:5808:002m 1135.269SCR3Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)08:3408:351m 1174.666SCR2Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)02:0002:044m 21218.665CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)08:0508:1510m 21608.878WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:0012:1010m 21900.769NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)13:5914:001m 1456.270SCR1Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)15:0415:062m 1531.458SCR2Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)16:5517:1520m 1637.322SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)19:3819:402m 1775.195SCR1, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)20:3920:401m 1868.159SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12707 timetable?

It is important to check 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train number is 12707.

What are the 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) running days?

The 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Tirupati (TPTY) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12707 from the source station?

The 12707 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 05:40.

How much distance does Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) cover?

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2304 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12707 to reach the destination?

The 12707 takes 36h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12707 has between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 18:00 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) usually arrives at TPTY and NZM?

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2,3 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 2,3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) crosses?

The 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) passes by 39 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Kadapa (HX), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Tadipatri (TU), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Tadipatri (TU), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Kurnool City (KRNT), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Kadapa (HX), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ramagundam (RDM).