12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:57)

Train : 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 6h 50m

From : GNTDeparture : 15:00 To : SC Arrival : 21:50 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 380 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guntur Jn (GNT)15:00 10.058SCR4Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Mangalagiri (MAG)15:2115:221m 120.225SCR2,3Guntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:5015:555m 131.963SCR10Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)17:0917:112m 1131.051SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)18:5318:552m 1238.538SCR3Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)20:0020:011m 1296.948SCR1Pin; 506167, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)20:4420:451m 1334.043SCR1Pin; 508116, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)21:50 1380.4-SCR9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)16:4716:481m 186.2128SCR2Pin- 507203, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)17:3817:391m 1153.982SCR1Pin- 506381, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)17:5717:581m 1178.466SCR2Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)19:1119:132m 1248.770SCR3, Telangana
Ghanpur (GNP)19:3019:311m 1268.758SCR1Enq Ph ; 08711 220231, Telangana
Aler (ALER)20:1920:201m 1311.157SCR1Pin; 508101, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12705 timetable?

It is important to check 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express?

Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express train number is 12705.

What are the 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express running days?

The 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12705 from the source station?

The 12705 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 15:00.

How much distance does Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express cover?

Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express covers a total distance of 380 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12705 to reach the destination?

The 12705 takes 6h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 12705 has between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn?

The 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express usually arrives at GNT and SC?

Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express arrives on platform number 4 at Guntur Jn (GNT) and platform number 4 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express crosses?

The 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express passes by 13 major stations which are Guntur Jn (GNT), Mangalagiri (MAG), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Jangaon (ZN), Bhongir (BG), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Madhira (MDR), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Mahbubabad (MABD), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ghanpur (GNP), Aler (ALER).