12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 18 2019 (20:46)

Train : 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 11h 15m

From : SSPNDeparture : 18:00 To : MAS Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 527 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)18:00 10.039SWR3Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)22:4523:0015m 1168.326SWR5,1Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)23:1023:122m 1172.663SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)23:2123:232m 1182.056SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)23:3323:341m 1191.472SWR2Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)00:1300:152m 2238.471SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Kuppam (KPN)00:4400:451m 2272.654SWR1Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)01:3001:322m 2313.275SR3,4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)01:5802:002m 2345.673SR2Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)02:4302:452m 2397.785SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)03:1303:152m 2437.256SR2PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)03:3803:402m 2458.779SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)04:2804:302m 2521.87SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)05:15 2527.3-SR6,11Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12692 timetable?

It is important to check 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express?

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express train number is 12692.

What are the 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express running days?

The 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs on Sat between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express?

Class of travel available in Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12692 from the source station?

The 12692 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 18:00.

How much distance does Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express cover?

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express covers a total distance of 527 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12692 to reach the destination?

The 12692 takes 11h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12692 has between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express usually arrives at SSPN and MAS?

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) and platform number 3 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express crosses?

The 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express passes by 13 major stations which are Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Whitefield (WFD), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Kuppam (KPN), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Ambur (AB), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Sholinghur (SHU), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).