12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:30)

Train : 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 10h 0m

From : MASDeparture : 23:30 To : SSPN Arrival : 09:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 527 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:30 10.070SR3Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:30 10.070SR3Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)00:2800:302m 268.168SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)00:2800:302m 268.168SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)00:4900:501m 289.572SR1PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)00:4900:501m 289.572SR1PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:2301:252m 2129.080SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:2301:252m 2129.080SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)02:0402:051m 2181.151SR3Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)02:0402:051m 2181.151SR3Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)02:4302:452m 2213.571SR3Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)02:4302:452m 2213.571SR3Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)03:4803:502m 2288.370SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)03:4803:502m 2288.370SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)04:3804:402m 2344.718SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)04:3804:402m 2344.718SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)04:5805:002m 2354.110SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)04:5805:002m 2354.110SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)05:2505:4015m 2358.528SWR2Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)05:2505:4015m 2358.528SWR2Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)09:30 2526.8-SWR--Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)09:30 2526.8-SWR--Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12691 timetable?

It is important to check 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) train number is 12691.

What are the 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) runs on Fri between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, AC 1st Class, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12691 from the source station?

The 12691 departs from its source station Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) at 23:30.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 527 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12691 to reach the destination?

The 12691 takes 10h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 09:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12691 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam?

The 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) take to reach Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Railway Station?

The 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:30 +1 night to the Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and SSPN?

MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number -- at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN).

How many major stations 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Sholinghur (SHU), Sholinghur (SHU), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Ambur (AB), Ambur (AB), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN).