12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:51)

Train : 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 16h 0m

From : NCJDeparture : 19:40 To : MAS Arrival : 11:40 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 884 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)19:40 10.049SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)21:1021:155m 173.560SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)21:4421:451m 1102.664SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)22:1922:201m 1138.854SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)22:4422:451m 1160.370SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)23:0823:102m 1187.329SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)00:4000:455m 2230.783SR3Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)01:1401:151m 2270.944SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)01:4501:505m 2293.075SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)03:0503:105m 2387.359SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)04:2804:302m 2463.652SR3Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)05:0905:101m 2497.556SR--637001, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)06:0506:105m 2549.181SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)06:5907:001m 2614.864SR--Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)07:4407:451m 2662.134SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)07:5808:002m 2669.565SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)09:1809:202m 2754.076SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)10:0810:102m 2815.077SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)10:5911:001m 2878.18SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)11:40 2883.6-SR7Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12690 timetable?

It is important to check 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)?

Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) train number is 12690.

What are the 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs on Sun between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12690 from the source station?

The 12690 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 19:40.

How much distance does Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) cover?

Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 884 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12690 to reach the destination?

The 12690 takes 16h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 11:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12690 has between Nagercoil Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:40 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at NCJ and MAS?

Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number 3 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Namakkal (NMKL), Salem Jn (SA), Morappur (MAP), Tirupattur (TPT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).