12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:16)

Train : 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 28 halts Duration : 53h 10m

From : MDUDeparture : 23:35 To : DDN Arrival : 04:45 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3082 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)Dec 30 1899 1:10AMDec 30 1899 1:25AM15m 42954.167NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)Dec 30 1899 1:52AMDec 30 1899 1:53AM1m 42984.447NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)Dec 30 1899 2:58AMDec 30 1899 3:05AM7m 43035.260NR4Ambala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)Dec 30 1899 3:50AM 43080NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Madurai Jn (MDU)Dec 30 1899 11:35PM 1066SR3Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)Dec 30 1899 12:32AMDec 30 1899 12:35AM3m 262.365SRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)Dec 30 1899 1:43AMDec 30 1899 1:45AM2m 2136.356SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)Dec 30 1899 2:55AMDec 30 1899 3:05AM10m 2201.263SR3Erode ph.no. 0424-2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)Dec 30 1899 4:02AMDec 30 1899 4:05AM3m 2260.970SR5Salem, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)Dec 30 1899 5:48AMDec 30 1899 5:50AM2m 2381.451SR4Jolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)Dec 30 1899 6:09AMDec 30 1899 6:10AM1m 2397.669SR1Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)Dec 30 1899 6:24AMDec 30 1899 6:25AM1m 2413.889SR1Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)Dec 30 1899 7:00AMDec 30 1899 7:05AM5m 2465.976SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)Dec 30 1899 7:53AMDec 30 1899 7:55AM2m 2526.841SR2Arrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)Dec 30 1899 9:35AMDec 30 1899 10:00AM25m 2594.974SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nayadupeta (NYP)Dec 30 1899 11:29AMDec 30 1899 11:30AM1m 2704.762SR1Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)Dec 30 1899 4:40PMDec 30 1899 4:50PM10m 21026.259SCR10Vijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)Dec 30 1899 8:20PMDec 30 1899 8:25PM5m 21232.882SCR2Warangal., Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)Dec 30 1899 9:39PMDec 30 1899 9:40PM1m 2133452SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)Dec 30 1899 12:25AMDec 30 1899 12:30AM5m 3147663CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)Dec 30 1899 2:35AMDec 30 1899 2:36AM1m 31608.366CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)Dec 30 1899 3:45AMDec 30 1899 3:50AM5m 31684.567CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)Dec 30 1899 9:40AMDec 30 1899 9:50AM10m 32074.770WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)Dec 30 1899 2:00PMDec 30 1899 2:10PM10m 32366.673NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)Dec 30 1899 3:30PMDec 30 1899 3:35PM5m 32464.171NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)Dec 30 1899 5:15PMDec 30 1899 5:20PM5m 32582.256NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Dec 30 1899 8:40PMDec 30 1899 9:10PM30m 3277024NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)Dec 30 1899 10:08PMDec 30 1899 10:10PM2m 3279371NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)Dec 30 1899 10:50PMDec 30 1899 10:53PM3m 32840.293NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)Dec 30 1899 11:29PMDec 30 1899 11:30PM1m 32895.835NR1MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)Dec 30 1899 1:10AMDec 30 1899 1:30AM20m 42954.167NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)Dec 30 1899 2:01AMDec 30 1899 2:02AM1m 42988.940NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)Dec 30 1899 3:05AMDec 30 1899 3:13AM8m 43030.534NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)Dec 30 1899 4:45AM 43082.3NR2Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12687 timetable?

It is important to check 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)?

Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) train number is 12687.

What are the 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) runs on Sun and Wed between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Dehradun Terminal (DDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12687 from the source station?

The 12687 departs from its source station Dehradun Terminal (DDN) at 23:35.

How much distance does Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) cover?

Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3082 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12687 to reach the destination?

The 12687 takes 53h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Dehradun Terminal at 04:45 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 12687 has between Madurai Jn and Dehradun Terminal?

The 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) take to reach Dehradun Terminal Railway Station?

The 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 04:45 +3 nights to the Dehradun Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MDU and DDN?

Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number at Madurai Jn (MDU) and platform number at Dehradun Terminal (DDN).

How many major stations 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) passes by 33 major stations which are Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Vaniyambadi (VN), Ambur (AB), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Nayadupeta (NYP), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW), Dehradun Terminal (DDN).