12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:58)

Train : 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF ExpressDep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 11h 0m

From : BANDDeparture : 19:00 To : ERS Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 604 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaswadi (BAND)19:00 10.034SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)19:1119:132m 16.272SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)20:0020:022m 162.549SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tirupattur (TPT)21:3421:351m 1138.474SR2Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)23:0723:103m 1251.465SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)00:0500:105m 2311.170SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)00:5300:552m 2361.454SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)01:4301:452m 2405.052SR4Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)02:4202:453m 2454.878SR2Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)03:0903:101m 2486.146SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)04:0704:103m 2530.262SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)05:0305:052m 2584.721SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)06:00 2604.2-SR2Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12684 timetable?

It is important to check 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express?

Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express train number is 12684.

What are the 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express running days?

The 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express runs on Tue and Thu between Banaswadi (BAND) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express?

Class of travel available in Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12684 from the source station?

The 12684 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 19:00.

How much distance does Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express cover?

Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express covers a total distance of 604 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12684 to reach the destination?

The 12684 takes 11h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12684 has between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Jn?

The 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express usually arrives at BAND and ERS?

Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express arrives on platform number -- at Banaswadi (BAND) and platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express crosses?

The 12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express passes by 12 major stations which are Banaswadi (BAND), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tirupattur (TPT), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).