12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:59)

Train : 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 11h 5m

From : ERSDeparture : 16:50 To : BAND Arrival : 03:55 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 604 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)16:50 10.051SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)17:1317:152m 119.563SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)17:1317:152m 119.563SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)18:0718:103m 174.049SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)18:0718:103m 174.049SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)19:0419:051m 1118.170SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)19:0419:051m 1118.170SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)19:3219:353m 1149.438SR4,5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)19:3219:353m 1149.438SR4,5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Podanur Jn (PTJ)20:5420:551m 1199.279SR4Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)20:5420:551m 1199.279SR4Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:2821:302m 1242.875SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:2821:302m 1242.875SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)22:1022:155m 1293.063SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)22:1022:155m 1293.063SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)23:1223:153m 1352.869SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)23:1223:153m 1352.869SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)00:5400:551m 2465.855SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)00:5400:551m 2465.855SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)02:1802:202m 2541.758SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)02:1802:202m 2541.758SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)03:1803:202m 2598.011SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)03:1803:202m 2598.011SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)03:55 2604.2-SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)03:55 2604.2-SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12683 timetable?

It is important to check 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT)?

Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) train number is 12683.

What are the 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) runs on Mon and Wed between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Banaswadi (BAND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12683 from the source station?

The 12683 departs from its source station Banaswadi (BAND) at 16:50.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) cover?

Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 604 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12683 to reach the destination?

The 12683 takes 11h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Banaswadi at 03:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12683 has between Ernakulam Jn and Banaswadi?

The 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) take to reach Banaswadi Railway Station?

The 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 03:55 +1 night to the Banaswadi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at ERS and BAND?

Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 1 at Banaswadi (BAND).

How many major stations 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur (TCR), Ottappalam (OTP), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Tiruppur (TUP), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Salem Jn (SA), Tirupattur (TPT), Tirupattur (TPT), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Banaswadi (BAND), Banaswadi (BAND).