12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 15 2020 (10:00)

Train : 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 12h 25m

From : NCJDeparture : 17:05 To : MS Arrival : 05:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 724 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)17:05 10.063SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)18:1518:205m 173.562SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)19:4419:451m 1160.354SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)20:1520:172m 1187.345SR1Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)21:1521:205m 1230.764SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)22:1822:202m 1293.071SR3Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)23:4023:455m 1387.374SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)01:2501:272m 2510.762SR4Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)02:2002:255m 2565.466SR2Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)03:5804:002m 2668.337SR5Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)03:5804:002m 2668.337SR5Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)05:30 2723.9-SR4Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)05:30 2723.9-SR4Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12668 timetable?

It is important to check 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12668.

What are the 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Fri between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12668 from the source station?

The 12668 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 17:05.

How much distance does Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 724 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12668 to reach the destination?

The 12668 takes 12h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 05:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12668 has between Nagercoil Jn and Chennai Egmore?

The 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:30 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at NCJ and MS?

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 12 major stations which are Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Egmore (MS).