12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 15 2020 (10:00)

Train : 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 13h 0m

From : MSDeparture : 18:55 To : NCJ Arrival : 07:55 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 724 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)18:55 10.063SR4Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)19:4819:502m 155.562SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)21:3021:355m 1158.568SR4Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)22:2322:252m 1213.264SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)00:2000:255m 2336.687SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)01:3001:333m 2430.972SR4Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)02:2502:305m 2493.269SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)03:0803:102m 2536.677SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)03:3103:321m 2563.641SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)05:4005:455m 2650.434SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)07:55 2723.9-SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12667 timetable?

It is important to check 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12667.

What are the 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12667 from the source station?

The 12667 departs from its source station Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 18:55.

How much distance does Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 724 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12667 to reach the destination?

The 12667 takes 13h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Nagercoil Jn at 07:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12667 has between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Jn?

The 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Nagercoil Jn Railway Station?

The 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:55 +1 night to the Nagercoil Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MS and NCJ?

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 4 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).

How many major stations 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 10 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).