12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 26 2019 (11:40)

Train : 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 30 halts Duration : 43h 10m

From : CAPEDeparture : 08:00 To : HWH Arrival : 03:10 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2406 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)08:00 10.047SR1,2,3Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)08:2008:255m 115.563SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)09:3509:405m 189.153SR5Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)10:1310:152m 1118.164SR2Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)10:4910:501m 1154.354SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)11:1411:151m 1175.870SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)11:3811:402m 1202.840SR1Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)12:4512:505m 1246.278SR3Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)13:2113:221m 1286.458SR1Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)13:4513:505m 1308.540SR1Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)16:1016:2010m 1402.937SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)16:3916:401m 1414.689SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)17:1917:201m 1472.7107SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)17:5017:522m 1526.248SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)19:0019:055m 1580.969SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)20:0420:051m 1648.365SR1Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)20:3820:402m 1683.964SR5Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)21:0921:101m 1714.927SR6Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)22:0522:3025m 1739.460SR5,7Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellore (NLR)01:2901:301m 2919.883SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)02:5402:551m 21036.557SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:2005:255m 21175.073SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)06:1406:151m 21234.763SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)07:4007:422m 21324.051SCR2,3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)11:4012:0020m 21524.670ECoR2,4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)16:0016:022m 21802.664ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)18:2018:4020m 21949.743ECoR1,2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:0719:125m 21968.945ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)19:4919:545m 21996.562ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)22:4722:492m 22174.769SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)00:3001:0030m 32290.877SER5Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)03:10 32405.8-ER21Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12666 timetable?

It is important to check 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)?

Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) train number is 12666.

What are the 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Sat between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12666 from the source station?

The 12666 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 08:00.

How much distance does Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) cover?

Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2406 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12666 to reach the destination?

The 12666 takes 43h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 03:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12666 has between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Jn?

The 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:10 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) usually arrives at CAPE and HWH?

Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1,2,3 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number 1,2,3 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Srirangam (SRGM), Ariyalur (ALU), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).