12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 03 2020 (10:28)

Train : 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 30 halts Duration : 42h 40m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:10 To : CAPE Arrival : 10:50 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2406 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:10 10.069ER23Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)17:5017:555m 1115.084SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)19:1819:202m 1231.166SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)22:0322:085m 1409.240ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:5022:555m 1436.938ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)23:2523:3510m 1456.080ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)01:2501:305m 2603.168ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:3505:5520m 2881.168ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:5108:521m 21081.880SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)09:5910:001m 21171.129SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)12:0512:2520m 21230.776SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:1414:151m 21369.267SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)15:5916:001m 21485.946SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)19:5520:2025m 21666.353SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)20:4820:502m 21690.866SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)21:1821:202m 21721.876SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)21:4821:502m 21757.458SR3Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)23:0023:055m 21824.873SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)23:5023:522m 21879.576SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)00:3400:351m 31933.081SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)01:1801:202m 31991.223SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)01:5002:0010m 32002.978SR4,6Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)03:1303:152m 32097.270SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)03:3403:351m 32119.360SR1Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)04:1504:205m 32159.548SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)05:1405:151m 32202.967SR1Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)05:3905:401m 32229.954SR2Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)06:0406:051m 32251.444SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)06:5406:551m 32287.620SR2Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)08:2008:255m 32316.638SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)10:2010:255m 32390.237SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)10:50 32405.7-SR2Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12665 timetable?

It is important to check 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)?

Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) train number is 12665.

What are the 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) running days?

The 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) runs on Mon between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12665 from the source station?

The 12665 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 16:10.

How much distance does Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) cover?

Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2406 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12665 to reach the destination?

The 12665 takes 42h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 10:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12665 has between Howrah Jn and Kanniyakumari?

The 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 10:50 +2 nights to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and CAPE?

Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 23 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 23 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) crosses?

The 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Ariyalur (ALU), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).