12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:44)

Train : 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 34h 50m

From : TPJDeparture : 16:20 To : HWH Arrival : 03:10 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2003 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)16:20 10.037SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)16:3916:401m 111.789SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)17:1917:201m 169.8107SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)17:5017:522m 1123.348SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)19:0019:055m 1178.169SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)20:0420:051m 1245.565SR2Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)20:3820:402m 1281.064SR5Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)21:0921:101m 1312.027SR6Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)22:0522:3025m 1336.661SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellore (NLR)01:2801:302m 2516.983SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)02:5402:551m 2633.657SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:2005:255m 2772.273SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)06:1406:151m 2831.863SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)07:4007:422m 2921.144SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)11:4012:0020m 21121.863ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)12:5813:002m 21182.972ECoR2Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)16:0016:022m 21399.864ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)18:2018:4020m 21546.943ECoR2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:0719:125m 21566.045ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)19:4919:545m 21593.755ECoR1,2Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)22:0022:022m 21709.483ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)22:4722:492m 21771.969SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)00:3001:0030m 31888.077SER5Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)03:10 32002.9-ER21Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12664 timetable?

It is important to check 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)?

Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) train number is 12664.

What are the 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Tue and Fri between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12664 from the source station?

The 12664 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 16:20.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2003 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12664 to reach the destination?

The 12664 takes 34h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 03:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12664 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:10 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) usually arrives at TPJ and HWH?

Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Srirangam (SRGM), Ariyalur (ALU), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).