12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 09 2019 (00:52)

Train : 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 34h 55m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:10 To : TPJ Arrival : 03:05 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2003 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:10 10.069ER23Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)17:5017:555m 1115.084SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)19:1819:202m 1231.159SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)20:2320:252m 1293.571ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)22:0322:085m 1409.240ECoR3,4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:5022:555m 1436.938ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)23:2523:3510m 1456.080ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)01:2501:305m 2603.173ECoR4Pin- 760005, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)04:2804:302m 2820.056ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:3505:5520m 2881.168ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:5108:521m 21081.880SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)09:5910:001m 21171.129SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)12:0512:2520m 21230.776SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:1414:151m 21369.267SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)15:5916:001m 21485.946SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)19:5520:2025m 21666.353SR5Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)20:4820:502m 21690.866SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)21:1821:202m 21721.876SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)21:4821:502m 21757.458SR2Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)23:0023:055m 21824.873SR3Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)23:5023:522m 21879.576SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)00:3400:351m 31933.081SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)01:1801:202m 31991.27SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)03:05 32002.9-SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12663 timetable?

It is important to check 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)?

Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) train number is 12663.

What are the 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) runs on Sun and Thu between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12663 from the source station?

The 12663 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 16:10.

How much distance does Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) cover?

Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2003 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12663 to reach the destination?

The 12663 takes 34h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 03:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12663 has between Howrah Jn and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:05 +2 nights to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) usually arrives at HWH and TPJ?

Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 23 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 23 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Ariyalur (ALU), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).