12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:14)

Train : 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 6 halts Duration : 5h 55m

From : SBCDeparture : 22:40 To : MAS Arrival : 04:35 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 359 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)22:40 10.026SWR1Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)22:5022:522m 14.377SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)23:4323:452m 170.161SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)00:5801:002m 2144.975SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)02:0802:102m 2229.476SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)02:5803:002m 2290.479SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)03:4803:502m 2353.57SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)04:35 2359.0-SR5,6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12658 timetable?

It is important to check 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)?

KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) train number is 12658.

What are the 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) running days?

The 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12658 from the source station?

The 12658 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 22:40.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) covers a total distance of 359 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12658 to reach the destination?

The 12658 takes 5h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 04:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12658 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:35 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) usually arrives at SBC and MAS?

KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 1 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) crosses?

The 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) passes by 7 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).