12640 Brindavan Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

12640 Brindavan Express

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:36)

Train : 12640 Brindavan ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S GN 2S Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 6h 5m

From : SBCDeparture : 15:00 To : MAS Arrival : 21:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 359 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)15:00 10.026SWR1Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)15:2115:232m 113.785SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)15:2115:232m 113.785SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Kuppam (KPN)16:2816:302m 1104.357SWR1Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)16:2816:302m 1104.357SWR1Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Vaniyambadi (VN)17:3317:352m 1161.274SR--Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)17:3317:352m 1161.274SR--Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)17:4817:502m 1177.382SR2Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)18:4918:501m 1254.0100SR2Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)18:5919:001m 1269.056SR2PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)18:5919:001m 1269.056SR2PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)20:1820:202m 1353.57SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)21:05 1359.0-SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)20:1820:202m 1353.57SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)21:05 1359.0-SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)15:1015:122m 14.363SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)15:1015:122m 14.363SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)16:0316:052m 170.189SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)16:0316:052m 170.189SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)17:1317:152m 1144.954SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)17:1317:152m 1144.954SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)17:4817:502m 1177.382SR2Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)18:2818:302m 1229.478SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)18:2818:302m 1229.478SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)18:4918:501m 1254.0100SR2Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)19:2319:252m 1290.471SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)19:2319:252m 1290.471SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12640 Brindavan Express time table?

If you want to check 12640 Brindavan Express time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Brindavan Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12640 timetable?

It is important to check 12640 Brindavan Express because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Brindavan Express timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Brindavan Express?

Brindavan Express train number is 12640.

What is 12640 Brindavan Express running days?

The 12640 Brindavan Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Brindavan Express?

Class of travel available in Brindavan Express are 2nd Sitting, General and 2nd Sitting.

What is time of departure of 12640 from the source station?

The 12640 departs from its source station Mumbai MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 15:00.

Which is the destination station of 12640 Brindavan Express and at what time it arrives?

The 12640 Brindavan Express reaches to its destination station MAS at 21:05 .

How much distance does Brindavan Express covers?

Brindavan Express covers total distance of 359 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12640 to reach the destination?

The 12640 takes 6h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 12640 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 12640 Brindavan Express has 26 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 12640 Brindavan Express take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12640 Brindavan Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Brindavan Express usually arrives at SBC and MAS?

Brindavan Express arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and at platform number 1 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations does 12640 Brindavan Express crosses?

The 12640 Brindavan Express passes by 26 major stations i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Kuppam (KPN), Kuppam (KPN), Vaniyambadi (VN), Vaniyambadi (VN), Ambur (AB), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Sholinghur (SHU), Sholinghur (SHU), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Ambur (AB), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).