12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:16)

Train : 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 9 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : MSDeparture : 21:40 To : MDU Arrival : 05:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)21:40 10.053SR4Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)22:0822:102m 124.566SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)22:3822:402m 155.575SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)00:0200:075m 2158.576SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)00:5000:522m 2213.269SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)02:4002:455m 2336.684SR3,4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)03:1103:121m 2373.066SR1Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)04:0504:105m 2430.957SR4Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Ambaturai (ABI)04:2204:231m 2442.358SR3Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)04:3404:351m 2453.044SR1Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)05:30 2493.2-SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pandian SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12637 timetable?

It is important to check 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pandian SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pandian SF Express (PT)?

Pandian SF Express (PT) train number is 12637.

What are the 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pandian SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Pandian SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12637 from the source station?

The 12637 departs from its source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 21:40.

How much distance does Pandian SF Express (PT) cover?

Pandian SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12637 to reach the destination?

The 12637 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Madurai Jn at 05:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12637 has between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn?

The 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:30 +1 night to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pandian SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MS and MDU?

Pandian SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 4 at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) passes by 10 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Manaparai (MPA), Dindigul Jn (DG), Ambaturai (ABI), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Madurai Jn (MDU).