12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:45)

Train : 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 13h 5m

From : CAPEDeparture : 17:20 To : MS Arrival : 06:25 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 739 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)17:20 10.062SR1,3Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)17:3517:405m 115.562SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)18:1018:111m 146.852SR1PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)19:0019:055m 189.159SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)20:1120:121m 1154.359SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)20:3420:351m 1175.858SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)21:0321:052m 1202.847SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)22:0022:055m 1246.259SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)23:0823:102m 1308.571SR3Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)00:3000:355m 2402.969SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)02:2302:252m 2526.266SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)02:2302:252m 2526.266SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)03:1503:205m 2580.966SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)03:1503:205m 2580.966SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)03:5403:551m 2618.275SR2PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)03:5403:551m 2618.275SR2PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)04:1904:201m 2648.365SR2Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)04:1904:201m 2648.365SR2Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)04:5304:552m 2683.964SR5Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)04:5304:552m 2683.964SR5Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)05:2405:251m 2714.956SR5Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)05:2405:251m 2714.956SR5Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)05:4405:451m 2732.510SR3Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)05:4405:451m 2732.510SR3Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)06:25 2739.4-SR5Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)06:25 2739.4-SR5Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12634 timetable?

It is important to check 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)?

Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) train number is 12634.

What are the 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) running days?

The 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12634 from the source station?

The 12634 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 17:20.

How much distance does Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) cover?

Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 739 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12634 to reach the destination?

The 12634 takes 13h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 06:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12634 has between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore?

The 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:25 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) usually arrives at CAPE and MS?

Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1,3 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number 1,3 at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) crosses?

The 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) passes by 25 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Valliyur (VLY), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tindivanam (TMV), Tindivanam (TMV), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Tambaram (TBM), Mambalam (MBM), Mambalam (MBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Egmore (MS).