12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:43)

Train : 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 13h 5m

From : MSDeparture : 17:15 To : CAPE Arrival : 06:20 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 739 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)17:15 10.051SR5Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)17:4417:451m 124.566SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)18:1318:152m 155.589SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)18:3918:401m 191.175SR2Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)19:0419:051m 1121.250SR1PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)19:5019:555m 1158.573SR4Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)20:4020:422m 1213.276SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)22:2022:3010m 1336.667SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)23:5523:583m 1430.960SR4Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)01:0001:055m 2493.247SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)02:0002:022m 2536.685SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)02:2102:221m 2563.659SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)02:4402:451m 2585.252SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)04:0004:055m 2650.458SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)04:4904:501m 2692.747SR1PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)05:3005:355m 2723.921SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)06:20 2739.4-SR3Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12633 timetable?

It is important to check 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)?

Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) train number is 12633.

What are the 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) running days?

The 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12633 from the source station?

The 12633 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 17:15.

How much distance does Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) cover?

Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 739 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12633 to reach the destination?

The 12633 takes 13h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 06:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12633 has between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari?

The 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:20 +1 night to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) usually arrives at MS and CAPE?

Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 5 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) crosses?

The 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Tindivanam (TMV), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Valliyur (VLY), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).