12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 10 2020 (06:24)

Train : 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 45h 35m

From : NZMDeparture : 08:45 To : YPR Arrival : 06:20 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2610 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)08:45 10.060NR5Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:5515:0510m 1403.469NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)19:2019:3010m 1695.266WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:3501:405m 21094.074CR1,2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:1004:155m 21278.251CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:0511:2015m 21586.553CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)16:3516:405m 21865.865CR3Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Belagavi (BGM)18:4818:502m 22003.450SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)21:1821:202m 22125.122SWR2Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)22:1522:2510m 22145.470SWR3Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)23:2923:301m 22220.661SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)00:3800:402m 32289.365SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)03:0803:102m 32449.466SWR1Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)04:3804:402m 32545.738SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)06:20 32609.5-SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12630 timetable?

It is important to check 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) train number is 12630.

What are the 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) running days?

The 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) runs on Wed and Fri between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12630 from the source station?

The 12630 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 08:45.

How much distance does Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) cover?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) covers a total distance of 2610 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12630 to reach the destination?

The 12630 takes 45h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 06:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12630 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:20 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) usually arrives at NZM and YPR?

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) crosses?

The 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Belagavi (BGM), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SMM Haveri (HVR), Davangere (DVG), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).