12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:06)

Train : 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 13h 0m

From : MASDeparture : 16:45 To : HYB Arrival : 05:45 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 716 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)05:0505:105m 2706.516SCR8Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)05:45 2715.8-SCR5Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Nayadupeta (NYP)18:2418:251m 1109.835SR1Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)19:3419:351m 1176.071SCR1Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)20:0420:051m 1210.470SCR1Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)20:1920:201m 1226.895SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)17:5918:001m 182.668SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:1319:152m 1137.6121SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)21:4921:501m 1342.265SCR3523157, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)22:2422:251m 1377.827SCR2Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)00:5500:561m 2467.882SCR1Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Piduguralla (PGRL)01:1901:201m 2499.364SCR1Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)01:4001:411m 2520.666SCR--Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)16:45 10.067SR8Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Singarayakonda (SKM)20:4420:451m 1264.750SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)21:1921:201m 1292.7102SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)22:0422:051m 1357.265SCR3Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)23:1423:151m 1399.833SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)00:0100:1514m 2425.464SCR1Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vishnupuram (VNUP)01:5701:581m 2538.456SCR1Ph.no 08689-228131, Telangana
Miryalaguda (MRGA)02:2002:211m 2559.178SCR2, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)02:5002:511m 2596.749SCR1Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12603 timetable?

It is important to check 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) train number is 12603.

What are the 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12603 from the source station?

The 12603 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 16:45.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 716 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12603 to reach the destination?

The 12603 takes 13h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12603 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:45 +1 night to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and HYB?

MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 8 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 8 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Nayadupeta (NYP), Nellore (NLR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Kavali (KVZ), Sullurupeta (SPE), Gudur Jn (GDR), Chirala (CLX), Nidubrolu (NDO), Sattenapalle (SAP), Piduguralla (PGRL), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Singarayakonda (SKM), Ongole (OGL), Bapatla (BPP), Tenali Jn (TEL), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vishnupuram (VNUP), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nalgonda (NLDA).