12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 26 2020 (22:05)

Train : 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 38 halts Duration : 46h 10m

From : GKPDeparture : 06:35 To : YPR Arrival : 04:45 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:0521:105m 1857.653WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:5523:0510m 1949.568WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)00:0700:092m 21019.951CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)00:0700:092m 21019.951CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)00:5200:553m 21056.555CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:35 10.051NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:35 10.051NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)07:4107:443m 163.582NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)07:4107:443m 163.582NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)08:2808:302m 1124.056NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:0009:055m 1151.965NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:0111:043m 1265.517NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)11:3511:5015m 1274.457NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:1713:225m 1345.558NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)14:2314:252m 1404.072NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)14:2314:252m 1404.072NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)15:0515:072m 1451.970NCR1Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:4516:5510m 1565.885NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:5918:012m 1656.266NCR1Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)07:1507:172m 133.974NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)07:1507:172m 133.974NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)08:2808:302m 1124.056NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:0009:055m 1151.965NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)10:2710:292m 1241.146NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)10:2710:292m 1241.146NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:0111:043m 1265.517NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)11:3511:5015m 1274.457NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:4012:422m 1327.930NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:4012:422m 1327.930NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:1713:225m 1345.558NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)15:0515:072m 1451.970NCR1Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:4516:5510m 1565.885NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:5918:012m 1656.266NCR1Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:0521:105m 1857.653WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:5523:0510m 1949.568WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:5504:005m 21247.879CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:5504:005m 21247.879CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)04:5805:002m 21324.152CR1Wardha, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)04:5805:002m 21324.152CR1Wardha, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)05:3805:402m 21357.255CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)05:3805:402m 21357.255CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)07:1407:173m 21442.68CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)07:1407:173m 21442.68CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Bellampalli (BPA)10:3510:361m 21564.879SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:3510:361m 21564.879SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:5110:521m 21584.583SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:5110:521m 21584.583SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)11:0211:031m 21598.368SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)11:0211:031m 21598.368SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)12:2512:272m 21691.348SCR2, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)15:1015:2010m 21823.037SCR8,6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)15:1015:2010m 21823.037SCR8,6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Betul (BZU)00:5200:553m 21056.555CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)01:2001:222m 21079.670CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)01:2001:222m 21079.670CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)02:1702:192m 21143.465CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)02:1702:192m 21143.465CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)09:0509:105m 21456.387CR3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)09:0509:105m 21456.387CR3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:5809:591m 21526.264SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:5809:591m 21526.264SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)12:2512:272m 21691.348SCR2, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)15:2815:302m 21827.970SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)15:2815:302m 21827.970SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Raichur Jn (RC)20:1820:202m 22113.260SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)20:1820:202m 22113.260SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)20:4920:501m 22142.184SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)20:4920:501m 22142.184SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)21:1921:201m 22182.857SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)21:1921:201m 22182.857SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)22:1522:205m 22234.946SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)22:1522:205m 22234.946SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)23:4823:502m 22302.838SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)23:4823:502m 22302.838SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)00:4300:452m 32336.151SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)00:4300:452m 32336.151SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)02:1802:202m 32415.640SWR2ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)02:1802:202m 32415.640SWR2ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)04:45 32511.8-SWR1Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)04:45 32511.8-SWR1Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12591 timetable?

It is important to check 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) train number is 12591.

What are the 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12591 from the source station?

The 12591 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 06:35.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) cover?

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12591 to reach the destination?

The 12591 takes 46h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 04:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12591 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 79 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:45 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at GKP and YPR?

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) passes by 79 major stations which are Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Basti (BST), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Pokhrayan (PHN), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Khalilabad (KLD), Khalilabad (KLD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Unnao Jn (ON), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Hinganghat (HGT), Hinganghat (HGT), Chandrapur (CD), Chandrapur (CD), Bellampalli (BPA), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Ramagundam (RDM), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Amla Jn (AMLA), Pandhurna (PAR), Pandhurna (PAR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Begumpet (BMT), Begumpet (BMT), Raichur Jn (RC), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Anantapur (ATP), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Hindupur (HUP), Hindupur (HUP), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).