12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 27 2020 (13:11)

Train : 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 29 halts Duration : 32h 35m

From : GKPDeparture : 06:35 To : SC Arrival : 15:10 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1823 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:35 10.053NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)07:1307:152m 133.968NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)07:4107:443m 163.582NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)08:2808:302m 1124.056NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:0009:055m 1151.965NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)10:2710:292m 1241.146NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:0111:043m 1265.517NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)11:3511:5015m 1274.464NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:4012:422m 1327.930NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:1713:225m 1345.558NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)14:2314:252m 1404.072NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)15:0515:072m 1451.970NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:4516:5510m 1565.885NCR1Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:5918:012m 1656.266NCR1Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:0521:105m 1857.653WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:5523:0510m 1949.568WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)00:0700:092m 21019.951CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)00:5200:553m 21056.555CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)01:2001:222m 21079.670CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)02:1702:192m 21143.465CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:5504:005m 21247.879CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)04:5805:002m 21324.152CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)05:3805:402m 21357.255CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)07:1407:173m 21442.68CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)09:0509:105m 21456.387CR2Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:5809:591m 21526.264SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:3510:361m 21564.879SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:5110:521m 21584.583SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)11:0211:031m 21598.368SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)12:2512:272m 21691.348SCR--, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)15:10 21823.0-SCR9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12589 timetable?

It is important to check 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express?

Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express train number is 12589.

What are the 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express running days?

The 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express runs on Wed between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12589 from the source station?

The 12589 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 06:35.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express cover?

Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express covers a total distance of 1823 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12589 to reach the destination?

The 12589 takes 32h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 15:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12589 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Secunderabad Jn?

The 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 15:10 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express usually arrives at GKP and SC?

Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 9 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express crosses?

The 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express passes by 30 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Hinganghat (HGT), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC).