12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 04 2020 (11:12)

Train : 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni)Dep Days: S M - - T - S

Class: SL 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 7 halts Duration : 13h 35m

From : ANVTDeparture : 20:00 To : GKP Arrival : 09:35 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 839 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)20:00 10.089NR1Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:5000:555m 2428.054NCR6,9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:1502:2510m 2499.944NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)05:0505:2015m 2617.649NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Balrampur (BLP)06:0906:112m 2657.763NER1Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Barhni (BNY)07:1607:182m 2726.080NER1Badhni, Uttar Pradesh
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)07:4807:502m 2766.167NER1Distt. - Siddharth Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)08:1808:202m 2797.533NER2Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)09:35 2839.0-NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) time table?

If you want to check 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12572 timetable?

It is important to check 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni)?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) train number is 12572.

What are the 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) running days?

The 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) runs on Sun, Mon, Thu and Sat between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni)?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12572 from the source station?

The 12572 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 20:00.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) covers a total distance of 839 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12572 to reach the destination?

The 12572 takes 13h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 09:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12572 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) Express reach on day 2 at 09:35 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) usually arrives at ANVT and GKP?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 1 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) crosses?

The 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) passes by 8 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Balrampur (BLP), Barhni (BNY), Siddharth Nagar (SDDN), Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).