12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 19 2020 (23:49)

Train : 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 6 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : PNBEDeparture : 12:30 To : SHC Arrival : 16:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 214 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)12:30 10.072ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)13:0813:102m 145.375ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)13:4513:472m 189.223ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)14:5514:572m 1123.278ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)15:2815:302m 1163.253ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)15:4015:422m 1172.159ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)16:0816:102m 1197.651ECR1852127, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)16:30 1214.5-ECR1Saharsa - 852201, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12568 timetable?

It is important to check 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express?

Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express train number is 12568.

What are the 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express running days?

The 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express?

Class of travel available in Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12568 from the source station?

The 12568 departs from its source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 12:30.

How much distance does Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express cover?

Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express covers a total distance of 214 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12568 to reach the destination?

The 12568 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn at 16:30 .

How many stoppages 12568 has between Patna Jn and Saharsa Jn?

The 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express take to reach Saharsa Jn Railway Station?

The 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 16:30 to the Saharsa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express usually arrives at PNBE and SHC?

Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express arrives on platform number 4 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 4 at Saharsa Jn (SHC).

How many major stations 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express crosses?

The 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express passes by 7 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Saharsa Jn (SHC).