12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:18)

Train : 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 30h 10m

From : GKPDeparture : 21:50 To : LTT Arrival : 04:00 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1680 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)21:50 10.051NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)22:3022:322m 133.971NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)22:5723:003m 163.574NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)23:2523:272m 194.160NER1Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)00:2500:305m 2151.946NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)02:5703:003m 2265.514NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)03:3803:5315m 2274.446NER4Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:2505:3510m 2345.559NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)06:3506:372m 2404.074NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)07:1607:182m 2451.952NCR1Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)09:3009:4010m 2565.873NCR1Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)13:4013:455m 2857.661WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)15:1515:2510m 2949.569WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)18:0518:105m 21132.874CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)19:5019:555m 21256.461CR2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)01:0001:055m 31564.140CR4Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)04:00 31680.2-CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12541 timetable?

It is important to check 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) train number is 12541.

What are the 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12541 from the source station?

The 12541 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 21:50.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) cover?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1680 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12541 to reach the destination?

The 12541 takes 30h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 04:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12541 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:00 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) usually arrives at GKP and LTT?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 9 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Babhnan (BV), Gonda Jn (GD), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Igatpuri (IGP), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).