12537 Bapudham SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 22 2019 (19:13)

Train : 12537 Bapudham SF ExpressDep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 10h 25m

From : MFPDeparture : 19:35 To : MUV Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 544 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:35 10.087ECR2Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)20:0820:102m 148.169ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)20:3820:413m 180.277ECR1Motihari, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)20:5720:592m 1100.885ECR1Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)21:1521:183m 1123.573ECR1845438, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)21:3221:342m 1140.457ECR1845449, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)21:5522:005m 1160.267ECR1West Champaran, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)22:1422:162m 1175.870ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)22:3822:413m 1201.426ECR1845101, Bihar
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)00:2200:242m 2244.664NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)01:2501:4520m 2309.980NER3,4Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)02:2202:242m 2359.070NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)03:4003:455m 2447.748NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)05:4005:455m 2540.714NR1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)06:00 2544.3-NER3Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12537 Bapudham SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12537 Bapudham SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bapudham SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12537 timetable?

It is important to check 12537 Bapudham SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bapudham SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bapudham SF Express?

Bapudham SF Express train number is 12537.

What are the 12537 Bapudham SF Express running days?

The 12537 Bapudham SF Express runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Banaras (MUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bapudham SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bapudham SF Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12537 from the source station?

The 12537 departs from its source station Banaras (MUV) at 19:35.

How much distance does Bapudham SF Express cover?

Bapudham SF Express covers a total distance of 544 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12537 to reach the destination?

The 12537 takes 10h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12537 Bapudham SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12537 Bapudham SF Express reaches its destination station Banaras at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12537 has between Muzaffarpur Jn and Banaras?

The 12537 Bapudham SF Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12537 Bapudham SF Express take to reach Banaras Railway Station?

The 12537 Bapudham SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Banaras Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bapudham SF Express usually arrives at MFP and MUV?

Bapudham SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and platform number 2 at Banaras (MUV).

How many major stations 12537 Bapudham SF Express crosses?

The 12537 Bapudham SF Express passes by 14 major stations which are Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Chakia (CAA), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bettiah (BTH), Chanpatia (CAI), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Harinagar (HIR), Bagaha (BUG), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Mau Jn (MAU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Banaras (MUV).