12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 03 2020 (19:09)

Train : 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 24h 50m

From : DBRGDeparture : 14:10 To : KOAA Arrival : 15:00 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1356 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)15:00 21355.8-ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Dibrugarh (DBRG)14:10 10.057NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Dhemaji (DMC)15:1415:162m 160.664NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Gogamukh (GOM)15:4015:422m 186.155NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
North Lakhimpur (NLP)16:3016:355m 1129.860NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Harmuti Jn (HMY)17:0517:105m 1159.779NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Gohpur (GPZ)17:4117:432m 1200.377NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Viswanath Charali (VNE)18:2318:285m 1251.658NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)19:2019:3010m 1302.332NFR--, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)19:5019:522m 1312.959NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Udalguri (ULG)20:4420:462m 1363.868NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)21:0621:082m 1386.437NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)22:1022:2010m 1425.165NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)00:0100:032m 2534.173NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)00:3400:362m 2571.777NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Cooch Behar (NCB)01:4401:462m 2659.461NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:5004:0010m 2784.955NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)08:1508:2510m 21019.960ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)10:2010:255m 21134.758ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)11:4111:432m 21207.674ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)12:1512:172m 21247.053ER2Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)13:3113:332m 21312.629ER3,4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12526 timetable?

It is important to check 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12526.

What are the 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tue between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12526 from the source station?

The 12526 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 14:10.

How much distance does Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1356 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12526 to reach the destination?

The 12526 takes 24h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kolkata at 15:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12526 has between Dibrugarh and Kolkata?

The 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 15:00 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at DBRG and KOAA?

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Dibrugarh (DBRG) and platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Dibrugarh (DBRG), Dhemaji (DMC), Gogamukh (GOM), North Lakhimpur (NLP), Harmuti Jn (HMY), Gohpur (GPZ), Viswanath Charali (VNE), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), New Missamari (NMM), Udalguri (ULG), Tangla (TNL), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Malda Town (MLDT), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bandel Jn (BDC).