12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2019 (15:53)

Train : 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 28 halts Duration : 45h 40m

From : GHYDeparture : 06:20 To : SC Arrival : 04:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2551 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)06:20 10.027NFR6Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)06:3506:372m 16.863NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)07:1607:215m 147.645NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)09:4509:505m 1156.778NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)11:1211:142m 1263.254NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)11:3511:372m 1282.046NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:2014:3010m 1407.572NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)15:4315:452m 1494.872NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)16:3316:352m 1552.347NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:0121:032m 1766.579ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)02:4503:0015m 21087.082SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)04:2504:272m 21203.161SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)05:2805:302m 21265.677ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:0607:115m 21381.243ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:5007:555m 21408.946ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)08:2008:4020m 21428.187ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)09:2909:312m 21499.171ECoR--752030, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)10:3510:405m 21575.253ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)12:0512:072m 21649.680ECoR2PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)13:0213:042m 21722.568ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)14:0514:105m 21792.049ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:3021:4515m 22202.856SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad Jn (SC)04:00 32551.2-SCR3Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Malda Town (MLDT)18:3018:4010m 1642.557ER2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)19:1719:192m 1677.752ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)21:4921:545m 1827.044ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)00:4501:0520m 2972.169ER8Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)06:0406:062m 21309.272ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)15:2515:4520m 21853.265ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)18:5018:522m 22053.857SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12514 timetable?

It is important to check 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)?

Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) train number is 12514.

What are the 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) running days?

The 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) runs on Thu between Guwahati (GHY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12514 from the source station?

The 12514 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 06:20.

How much distance does Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) cover?

Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2551 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12514 to reach the destination?

The 12514 takes 45h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 04:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12514 has between Guwahati and Secunderabad Jn?

The 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:00 +2 nights to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) usually arrives at GHY and SC?

Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number 6 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) crosses?

The 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) passes by 29 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Howrah Jn (HWH), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY).