12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2019 (15:51)

Train : 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T - - - -

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 39 halts Duration : 53h 20m

From : GHYDeparture : 06:20 To : BNC Arrival : 11:40 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2983 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)06:20 10.027NFR7Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)06:3506:372m 16.863NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)06:3506:372m 16.863NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)07:1607:215m 147.672NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)07:1607:215m 147.672NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)08:1508:172m 1112.630NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)08:1508:172m 1112.630NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)09:4509:505m 1156.767NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)09:4509:505m 1156.767NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)10:1510:172m 1184.586NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)10:1510:172m 1184.586NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)11:1211:142m 1263.254NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)11:1211:142m 1263.254NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)11:3511:372m 1282.057NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)11:3511:372m 1282.057NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)12:4012:422m 1342.142NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)12:4012:422m 1342.142NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)13:2713:292m 1373.939NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)13:2713:292m 1373.939NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:2014:3010m 1407.570NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:2014:3010m 1407.570NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)15:4515:472m 1494.875NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)15:4515:472m 1494.875NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)16:3316:352m 1552.347NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)16:3316:352m 1552.347NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)18:3018:4010m 1642.557ER2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)18:3018:4010m 1642.557ER2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)19:1719:192m 1677.752ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)19:1719:192m 1677.752ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:0121:032m 1766.579ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:0121:032m 1766.579ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)21:4921:545m 1827.044ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)21:4921:545m 1827.044ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)00:4501:0520m 2972.169ER8Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)00:4501:0520m 2972.169ER8Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)02:4503:0015m 21087.082SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)02:4503:0015m 21087.082SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)04:2504:272m 21203.161SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)04:2504:272m 21203.161SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)05:2805:302m 21265.677ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)05:2805:302m 21265.677ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)06:0406:062m 21309.272ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)06:0406:062m 21309.272ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:0607:115m 21381.243ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:0607:115m 21381.243ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:5007:555m 21408.946ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:5007:555m 21408.946ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)08:2008:4020m 21428.187ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)08:2008:4020m 21428.187ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)09:2909:312m 21499.171ECoR--752030, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)09:2909:312m 21499.171ECoR--752030, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)10:3510:405m 21575.253ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)10:3510:405m 21575.253ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)12:0512:072m 21649.680ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)12:0512:072m 21649.680ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)13:0213:042m 21722.568ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)13:0213:042m 21722.568ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)14:0514:105m 21792.049ECoR1Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)14:0514:105m 21792.049ECoR1Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)15:2515:4520m 21853.270ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)15:2515:4520m 21853.270ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)18:3818:402m 22053.854SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)18:3818:402m 22053.854SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:2521:3510m 22202.862SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:2521:3510m 22202.862SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Perambur (PER)04:3504:4510m 32633.360SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)04:3504:4510m 32633.360SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)05:4805:502m 32696.573SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)05:4805:502m 32696.573SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)06:4006:5010m 32757.458SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)06:4006:5010m 32757.458SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)08:1808:202m 32841.958SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)08:1808:202m 32841.958SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)09:3809:402m 32916.764SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)09:3809:402m 32916.764SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)10:3310:352m 32973.145SWR3Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)10:3310:352m 32973.145SWR3Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)10:4410:451m 32979.83SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)10:4410:451m 32979.83SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)11:40 32982.5-SWR1ABengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)11:40 32982.5-SWR1ABengaluru-560046, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12510 timetable?

It is important to check 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)?

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) train number is 12510.

What are the 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon and Tue between Guwahati (GHY) and Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12510 from the source station?

The 12510 departs from its source station Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) at 06:20.

How much distance does Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) cover?

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2983 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12510 to reach the destination?

The 12510 takes 53h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bengaluru Cantt at 11:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12510 has between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt?

The 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) has 80 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) take to reach Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station?

The 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 11:40 +2 nights to the Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at GHY and BNC?

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).

How many major stations 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) passes by 80 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Barpeta Road (BPRD), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Dhupguri (DQG), Dhupguri (DQG), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Balugaon (BALU), Brahmapur (BAM), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Perambur (PER), Perambur (PER), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).