12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 16 2020 (11:10)

Train : 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 29 halts Duration : 64h 0m

From : AGTLDeparture : 05:15 To : BNC Arrival : 21:15 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3534 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agartala (AGTL)05:15 10.067NFR1Dist - West Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)06:1506:172m 166.949NFR1Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Dharmanagar (DMR)07:4507:472m 1139.442NFR2Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)09:2009:222m 1203.832NFR1Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)09:5510:2025m 1221.239NFR1Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)12:1012:155m 1292.238NFR1Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)19:2019:3515m 1560.727NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)19:5020:1020m 1567.552NFR4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)23:0223:042m 1717.571NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)02:3502:4510m 2968.281NFR2,3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)03:5003:522m 21055.553NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)06:4006:5010m 21203.359ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)08:5708:592m 21327.271ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)11:5311:552m 21519.518ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)12:4812:502m 21535.765SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)14:2514:3510m 21638.462SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhadrak (BHC)17:2817:302m 21817.083ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)18:5418:562m 21932.743ECoR4,5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:3519:405m 21960.346ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)20:0520:2015m 21979.587ECoR5,6Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)22:0222:042m 22126.668ECoR3,4Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)23:1023:122m 22201.083ECoR1PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)00:0500:072m 32273.974ECoR2Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)01:0301:052m 32343.456ECoR2Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)02:1002:3020m 32404.631ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)03:0303:052m 32421.877ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)07:2307:3815m 32754.258SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Perambur (PER)15:0015:1010m 33184.871SR2Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)16:5517:005m 33308.963SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Whitefield (WFD)20:1520:172m 33515.119SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)21:15 33533.9-SWR1ABengaluru-560046, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12504 timetable?

It is important to check 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express?

Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express train number is 12504.

What are the 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express running days?

The 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express runs on Tue and Sat between Agartala (AGTL) and Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12504 from the source station?

The 12504 departs from its source station Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) at 05:15.

How much distance does Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express cover?

Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 3534 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12504 to reach the destination?

The 12504 takes 64h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Bengaluru Cantt at 21:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12504 has between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt?

The 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express take to reach Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station?

The 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Express reach on day 3 at 21:15 +2 nights to the Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express usually arrives at AGTL and BNC?

Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala (AGTL) and platform number 1 at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).

How many major stations 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express crosses?

The 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express passes by 30 major stations which are Agartala (AGTL), Ambassa (ABSA), Dharmanagar (DMR), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Haflong (NHLG), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Andul (ADL), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Perambur (PER), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Whitefield (WFD), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).